Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
Labor-Friendly Candidates
Updated On: Nov 02, 2022

The following candidates have been approved by the Teamsters D.R.I.V.E board as politicians, regardless of party affiliation, who have demonstrated a commitment to Union labor.

Party Name Senate House Position
D Ben DeNucci 7
D Grant Hauschild 3
D Ginny Klevorn 42B
D Zack Stephenson (R-dorse) 35A
D Cheryl Youakim(R-dorse) 46B
D Jamie Becker-Finn(R-dorse) 42B
D Luke Frederick(R-dorse) 19B
D Bobby Jo Champion(R-dorse) 59
D Carly Kotyza-Witthuhn(R-dorse) 48B
D Dave Pinto(R-dorse) 64B
D Peter Fischer (R-dorse) 44A
D Erin Murphy 64
D Erika Bailey-Johnson 2B
D Reed Olson 2A
D Aleta Borrud 24
D Mary Clardy 53A
D Bonnie Westlin 42
D Mary Hinnenkamp 23A
D Liz Lee 67A
D Jerry Newton 35B
D Jeff Brand 18A
D John Huot 57B
D Fernando Alvarado 16
D Alan Roy 2
D Aric Putnam 14
D Rob Ecklund 3A
D John Hoffman 34
D Steve Cwodzinski 49
D Kari Dziedzic 60
D Brian Raines 34A
D Tina Folch 41B
D Rob Kupec 4
R Jeremy Miller 26 MN Senate Majority Leader
D Dave Lislegard 7B
D Julie Sandstede  7A
D Susan Strom 36A
D Pete Radosevich 11A
D Rick Blake 6A
D Mary Murphy 3B
D Emma Greenman 63B
D Brion Curran 36B
D Samakab Hussein 65A
D Heather Gustafson 36
D Judy Seeberger 41
D Brad Tabke 54A
D Rick Hansen 53B
D Matt Klein 53
D Clare Oumou Verbeten 66
D Kristi Pursell 58A
D Lucy Rehm 48B
D Kristin Bahner 37B
D Nancy McLean 33
D Susan Pha 38
D Kelly Morrison 45
D Laurel Stinson 20A
D Zaynab Mohamed 63
D Jess Hanson 56A
D Tom Stiehm 23B
D Matt Norris 32B
D Tami Calhoun 14B
D Ned Carroll 42A
D Caitlin Cahill 37A
D Daniel Kessler 48
D Amanda Hemmingsen-Jaeger 47A
D Samatha Sencer-Mura 63A
D Ethan Cha 47B
D Kim Hicks 25A
D Lindsey Port 55
D Lauren Bresnahan 45A
D Nicole Mitchell 47
D Josiah Hill 33B
Non-P Gerry Wallace Hermantown City 
New Prog. Rafael Ortega Ramsey County Commissioner
Non-P Paul McDonald St. Louis County Commissioner
Non-P Ray Zeran Anoka County Commissioner
Non-P Mike Gamache(R-dorse) Anoka County Commissioner
Non-P Julie Jepson Anoka County Commissioner District 5
Non-P David Meyer Becker County Commissioner
Non-P Erica Jepson Becker County Commissioner
Non-P Joe Gould Beltrami County 2
Non-P Jim Swenson Chisago County Commissioner
Non-P Marion Greene Hennepin County Commissioner
Non-P Seema Maddali Dakota County Commissioner
Non-P Joe Atkins Dakota County Commissioner District 3  
Non-P Jeff Carlson Itasca County Sheriff
Non-P Laurie Halvorson Dakota County Commissioner District 3
Non-P Mandy Meisner Anoka County Commissioner 
Non-P Jason Lukovsky St. Louis County Sheriff
Non-P Matt Little Dakota County Attorney
D Karla Bigham(R-dorse) Washington County
Non-P Kyle Burton Mille Lacs Sheriff
Non-P Grame Allen New Brighton City
D Steve Simon Secretary of State
D Tim Walz Governor
D Julie Blaha State Auditor
D Keith Eillison Attorney General 

 
 
Teamsters Joint Council 32
Copyright © 2022, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image